Club History

 

Click a link to jump to the desired section

DCFNC Football Premiership Teams

(Click here to jump back to top)

SENIORS RESERVES UNDER 19
1906 BEFL
1908 BEFL
1924 DVFL
1926 DVFL
1981 DIV. 1
1982 DIV. 1
1992 DIV. 2
1998 DIV. 2
2005 DIV. 2
1949 DVFL
1997 DIV. 2
1998 DIV. 2
2009 DIV. 2
2012 DIV. 2
2013 DIV. 2
2017 DIV. 2
2010 DIV. 2
2016 DIV. 2

 

DCFNC Netball Premiership Teams

SECTION 1 : 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

SECTION 2 : 2017, 2018

DCFNC Football League Best and Fairest

(Click here to jump back to top)

SENIORS RESERVES UNDER 19
1949 G. Heddle
1950 G. Heddle
1957 J. Elliott
1958 J. Elliott
1959 J. Elliott
1966 K. Jones
1967 G. Condie
1976 J. Horton
1981 W. Headlam
1982 W. Headlam
1994 R. Marinelli
2010 L. Jackson
1969 D. Job
2013 M. McKenzie
2017 A. Gray
1973 P. Farrell
1992 C. Wellington
1998 J. Harrison
2014 T. Cleary
2016 D. Fleming

 

DCFNC Netball League Best and Fairest

SECTION 1                                                                      SECTION 2

2009 Bronwyn Taylor                                             2017 Melissa Whitten

2010 Stacey Gannon                                               2018 Chloe Gray

2011 Bronwyn Taylor

2012 Stacey Gannon

2018 Stacey Gannon

2019 Stacey Gannon

DCFNC Football League Leading Goalkickers

(Click here to jump back to top)

SENIORS RESERVES UNDER 19
1966 M. Condie 81
1971 J. Horton 78
1981 W. Seiler 82
1982 W. Seiler 86
1983 W. Seiler 82
1969 J. Ferguson 64
2009 S. Ferraro 74
2011 B. Hardman 63
2014 A. Gray 54
2015 A. Gray 53
2016 L.Campitelli 43
2017 A. Gray 53
2010 L. McLellan 68
2011 J. Shireff 60
2014 H. Smith 49
2015 B. Baird 55

 

DCFNC Netball League Leading Goal Shooters

SECTION 1

2010 Elizabeth Young (182)

2012 Julia Allan (333)

2017 Kelly Sadowy (498)

2018 Kelly Sadowy (406)

 

 

 

Hall of Fame

(Click here to jump back to top)

Year Fame
2013 Jim Bates*
2013 Bob Beale*
2013 Max Condie*
2013 Geoff Condie
2013 John Elliott
2013 Clyde Greenwood*
2013 Geoff Heddle*
2013 John Horton*
2013 Des Job*
2013 Bob Laurie*
2013 Rob Logan
2013 Des McQueen
2013 Noel Smith
2013 Bill Wadeson*
2013 Bruce Wadeson*
2013 Bob Wiseman
2014 Bob Tyshing*
2014 Serge Gigliotti

Life Members

(Click here to jump back to top)

Year Members
1923 W.S. Laurie*
1925 B. Heddle*
1937 C. Millthorpe*
1948 E. Fielding*
1951 J. Cox*
1952 G. Coventry*
1953 E. Holt*
1953 J. Cowan*
1954 H. Cullen
1954 T. Ford*
1955 I. Wadeson*
1955 B. Laurie*
1956 B. Hackett*
1957 G. Heddle*
1957 W.K. Robertson*
1958 C. Greenwood*
1958 J.L. Ryan*
1959 J. Elliott
1959 J. Bates*
1960 B. Wadeson*
1960 L. Wadeson*
1961 R. Lowkes*
1961 C. Wanhope*
1962 L. Bates*
1962 A. Gibbs*
1964 B. Beale*
1965 L. Davies
1965 B. Hughes*
1966 J. O'Connell*
1967 J. Stein*
1968 A. Jordan*
1968 J. Sutherland*
1969 L. Wilson*
1969 B. Murphy*
1970 F. Harris*
1971 M. Condie*
1972 B. Wiseman
1974 D. Job*
1974 K. Ball*
1975 R. Archer*
1975 M. Compton*
1976 N. Smith
1977 G. Davies*
1977 R. Logan
1980 J. Horton*
1980 J. Boyles*
1981 B. Clarke*
1981 K. Parker Snr*
1982 T. Fleming
1982 D. McQueen
1983 G. Gentle
1983 L. Lewis
1984 K. Parker Jnr
1984 J. O'Connell*
1986 N. Booth
1986 B. McKenzie*
1987 G. Featherston
1989 B. Tyshing*
1990 J. Donaldson
1990 G. Elliott
1990 L. Robinson
1991 J. White
1991 R. White*
1992 R. Davies
1992 S. Gigliotti
1992 G. Pearson
1993 G. Davies
1993 B. Seiler
1995 J. Harvey
1996 I. Ciurlino
1996 E. Pearson*
1997 L. Allison
1998 N. Kidd
1998 S. Legg
1999 S. Elliott
2000 R. Griffiths
2000 D. Guy
2000 N. Tyshing
2001 M. Williams
2007 B. Hardman
2007 T. Ram
2007 S. Ferraro
2008 N. Sharp
2009 C. O'Connor
2010 P. DiBenedetto
2011 R. Stewart
2012 B. Harvey
2013 D. Cox
2015 J. Woolcock
2015 J. Guy
2016 G. Lee
2017 S. Hill
2017 M. Whitmore
2018 C. Lowrie

DCFNC SENIORS/JUNIOR VFL/AFL PLAYERS

(Click here to jump back to top)

Honour Board

(Click here to jump back to top)

Year President Secretary Treasurer J. Elliott Medal Coach Captain
1944 War Years
1945 War Years
1946
1947
1948
1949 R.Waight J.Cox
1950 A. Hislop
1951 H.Sinclair E.Holt
1952 W.Eaton J.Bates G. Coventry G. Heddle
1953 L.Wadeson J.Bates G.Jackson R. Laurie R. Laurie
1954 L.Wadeson J.Bates J.Smallman
1955 W. Rose W. Rose
1956 R.Laurie W. Rose W. Rose
1957 R.Laurie J.Elliott J. Elliott J. Elliott
1958 W.Shephard J.Elliott J. Elliott J. Elliott
1959 W.Shephard J.Bates J.Elliott J. Elliott J. Elliott
1960 M. Condie M. Condie
1961 M. Condie M. Condie
1962 T. Oliver T. Oliver
1963 R.Jones R.Jones T. Oliver T. Oliver
1964 R.Jones S. Vandersluy/M. McLelland M. Condie/M McLelland
1965 R.Jones S. Vandersluy M. Condie
1966 B.Wadeson R.Kimber K.Jones B. Pert B. Pert
1967 B.Wadeson R.Archer G.Condie M. Condie M. Condie
1968 B.Wadeson R.Archer P.Moran M. Condie M. Condie
1969 B.Wadeson R.Archer P.Moran K. Burns K. Burns
1970 B.Wadeson R.Archer P.Moran K. Burns K. Burns
1971 R.Archer J.Horton K. Burns K. Burns
1972 M.Condie J.Membery G.Davies K. Burns K. Burns
1973 J.Luckman R.Archer K.Burns P. Wynd P. Wynd
1974 J.Luckman R.Archer K.Burns W.Headlam W.Headlam W.Headlam
1975 J.Luckman J.Gemmell C.Buttfield G. Wallis/ W. Headlam G. Wallis/ W. Headlam
1976 D.Job N.Smith J.O'Donnell J.Horton G. Wallis G. Wallis
1977 R.Ongarello D.Woods D.Cox A.Mathews M. Amos M. Amos
1978 R.Ongarello D.Woods P.Judson M. Amos M. Amos
1979 K.Parker Snr D.McQueen T.Flemming J. O'Connell J. O'Connell
1980 K.Parker Snr D.McQueen B.Hammond/R.Thorson W.Headlam J. O'Connell J. O'Connell
1981 K.Parker Snr D.McQueen R.Thorson L.Robinson J. O'Connell J. O'Connell
1982 K.Parker Snr D.McQueen R.Hughes W.Headlam J. O'Connell J. O'Connell
1983 K.Parker Snr D.McQueen R.Hughes W.Headlam J. O'Connell J. O'Connell
1984 K.Parker Snr D.McQueen R.Hughes T.Tilley J. O'Connell J. O'Connell
1985 B.Tyshing B.Dwight S. Easton L. Robinson
1986 B.Tyshing W.Connell R.White L.Robinson S. Easton S. Easton
1987 B.Tyshing W.Connell R.White G.Marks/L.Robinson S. Easton S. Easton
1988 B.Tyshing W.Connell R.White G.Pearson B. Edmonds G. Elliott
1989 R.Logan D.Logan/G.Milner R.Logan P.Densley G. Pearson B. Dwight
1990 R.Logan J.Harvey R.Logan P.Densley G. Pearson L. Robinson
1991 R.Logan L.Allison R.Logan G.Pearson J. Wise J. Collins
1992 B.Tyshing J.Harvey G.Pearson J.Collins J.Collins G. Elliott
1993 B.Tyshing J.Harvey L.Allison P.Job B. Seiler/R. Daniels G. Elliott
1994 B.Tyshing J.Harvey D.Cox R.Marinelli R. Daniels G. Elliott
1995 K.Hetem K.Duckworth L.Allison S.Logan B. Preece G. Davies
1996 B.Harvey J.Harvey J.Lowrie G.Davies M. Lowrie G. Davies
1997 B.Harvey J.Harvey J.Lowrie S.Ferraro M. Lowrie G. Davies
1998 B.Harvey L.Allison D.Smith W.Chadwick D. Davenport G. Davies
1999 M.Wescott L.Allison D.Smith F.Rigon D. Davenport S. Legg
2000 M.Wescott G.Cannan C.O'Connor M.McIntosh D. Davenport S. Legg
2001 G.Cannan L.Davenport G.Elliott M.Landy D. Davenport C. O'Connor
2002 N.Sharp R.Elliott G.Elliott M.Landy R. Bolzon C. O'Connor
2003 N.Sharp R.Elliott G.Elliott M.Kankaanpaa/B.Gallichio N. Carroll B. Hardman
2004 N.Sharp G.Elliott M.Mather S.Logan N. Carroll B. Hardman
2005 N.Sharp K.Edwards M.Mather T.Cusack N. Carroll S. Logan
2006 N.Sharp K.Edwards M.Mather S.Perryman N. Carroll S. Logan
2007 N.Sharp K.Edwards D.Logan/M.Mather T.Cusack N. Carroll T. Cusack
2008 J.Woolcock G.Marchant D.Logan J.Burrell G. Whitcroft T. Cusack
2009 J.Woolcock G.Marchant D.Logan L.Jackson G. Whitcroft T. Cusack/S. Perryman
2010 J.Woolcock S.Constance D.Logan L.Jackson G. Whitcroft T. Cusack/ L. Jackson
2011 J.Woolcock S.Constance D.Logan T.Knight P. Kennedy A. Vella
2012 J.Woolcock S.Constance C.O'Connor J.Norman P. Kennedy A. Vella
2013 J.Woolcock D.Adams P.Barnes J.Whitehouse Summers D. Calthorpe J. McQueen
2014 J.Woolcock D.Adams P.Barnes H.Kavanagh D. Calthorpe/B. Hardman T. Knight/S. Buchanan
2015 J.Woolcock G.Brick P.Barnes C.Moloney C. Hayes T. Knight/S. Buchanan
2016 L.Prosser S.Sampson P.Barnes C.Moloney C. Hayes S. Buchanan
2017 L.Prosser S.Sampson P.Barnes  J.Booth C. Hayes J. McQueen

Sponsors

Junior Sponsors